Our Donors

The following alumni and friends have provided financial support to the STEM College.  Their contributions are essential to the many student activities and outreach programs that improve the offerings for our STEM students.  We are grateful to the generous support of our benefactors.

STEM College Donors: July 2012- December 2012

Alumni Donors

Mr. Carl Alexoff 1950 Mr. David C. Vanaman 1976
Capt. John A. Dinger 1950 Mr. Richard D. Benner 1977
Mr. Frank R. Duesing 1950 Mr. & Mrs. Angelo L. Ciavarella 1977
Mr. Eugene S. Bova 1951 Mr. & Mrs. George G. Cover 1977
Mr. Robert L. Brickley 1951 Ms. Susan J. Larue 1977
Mr. Salvador V. Gurgiolo 1952 Mr. & Mrs. James A. Nardelli 1977
Mr. & Mrs. William G. Jones 1952 Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Nicalek 1977
Mr. Howard W. Sass 1952 Mrs. Elizabeth J. Secrest 1977
Mr. & Mrs. Edwin J. Muccillo, Sr. 1953 Mr. Charles E. St. John 1977
Dr. Robert T. DeHoff 1955 Mr. Michael J. Svasta, Jr. 1977
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph A. Ziemianski 1955 Mr. Thomas J. Belle 1978
Mr. & Mrs. Ben A. DiRienzo 1956 Dr. & Mrs. Robert C. Johnson 1978
Mr. David P. Locke 1956 Dr. James E. Lessick 1978
Dr. & Mrs. Victor A. Richley 1956 Mr. Charles J. Murphy 1978
Mr. Lester E. Schott 1956 Major Michael E. Bistrica 1979
Mr. Charles Uray Jr., P.E., P.S. 1956 Mr. Terence J. Blevins 1979
Mr. Robert A. Frantz, Jr. 1957 Mr. & Mrs. Dominic A. Dannessa 1979
Mr. & Mrs. John W. Grove, Jr. 1957 Dr. Matthew P. Finneran 1979
Dr. Loretta M. Liptak 1957 Mr. Thomas R. Gibbons 1979
Mr. & Mrs. John J. Troy 1958 Mr. Ted J. Otterson 1979
Mr. Richard P. Zbell 1958 Ms. Kimberly A. Conzett 1980
Mr. Robert A. Buccieri 1959 Mr. Robert J. Demart 1980
Mr. Dale E. Cunningham 1959 Mr. Andrew J. Eckhardt 1980
Ms. Mattie P. Bell 1960 Ms. Joann F. Esenwein 1980
Mr. Raymond E. Wylam 1960 Dr. Dinah M. Fedyna & Mr. Joseph J. Novickey 1980
Mr. James T. DeWoody 1961 Timothy P. & Leane M. Rohr 1980
Mr. Larry J. DiLoreto 1961 Mr. & Mrs. John P. Rohrbaugh 1980
Mr. & Mrs. David N. Herbert 1961 Drs. Richard & Eileen Sheets 1980
Mr. John A. Kicz 1961 Dr. Robert A. Starr 1980
Mr. & Mrs. Donald L. Rearick 1961 Mr. & Mrs. Carl G. Swabek 1980
Mr. Paul R. Sevenich 1961 Dr. Christine M. Zirafi 1980
Mr. Louis M. Waleff 1961 Don & Jodi Clowes 1981
Mr. & Mrs. Carl V. Banic, Sr. 1962 Mrs. Cynthia P. Fammartino-Fark 1981
Mr. Ronald E. Bizzarri 1962 Mr. & Mrs. Douglas L. Lawrentz 1981
Mr. & Mrs. Richard W. Duesing, Sr. 1962 Ms. Janis S. Markusic 1981
Mr. Joseph W. Grdenick 1962 Mr. Mark A. Tirpack 1981
Mr. David E. Miller 1962 Mr. Tsu-Liang (Jimmy) Chang 1982
Dr. Thomas G. Zogakis 1962 Mr. Dennis L. Gallagher 1982
Mr. Richard R. Gregg 1963 Mr. Mark E. Henninger 1982
Mr. Salvatore Messina 1963 Mr. Dennis W. Hollenbeck 1982
Dr. David J. Dortin, Jr. 1964 Marilyn & Walter Kenner 1982
Dr. & Mrs. John P. Harley 1964 Mr. & Mrs. James M. McEvoy 1982
Mr. David J. Prox 1964 Dr. & Mrs. Anthony L. Mehle 1982
Mr. Thomas G. Ziemianski 1964 Mr. Jeffrey B. Raub 1982
Dr. Louis F. Centofanti 1965 Ms. Lorie L. Ceremuga 1983
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Hovis 1965 Mr. & Mrs. William J. Chachko 1983
Mr. Robert J. Kosek 1965 Mr. Robert J. Dombrowe 1983
Mr. Kenneth A. Wilber, Sr. 1965 Dr. Scott D. Schlesinger 1983
Mr. Joseph Zoccali 1965 Mr. & Mrs. Raymond C. Wright 1983
Mr. & Mrs. George E. Flyak 1966 Dr. George H. Young 1983
Mr. Paul H. Sandstrom 1966 Mr. & Mrs. Robert G. Chrismas 1984
Mr. Irving B. Venger 1966 Mr. & Mrs. Mohamed S. Darwish 1984
Mr. Alan J. York 1966 Mr. Thomas E. George 1984
Dr. & Mrs. Dennis J. Foreman 1967 Mr. & Mrs. Patrick S. Kiraly 1984
Mr. Raymond A. Fredrick 1967 Mr. Glenn M. Kramer 1984
Mr. Robert G. Mayer, Jr. 1967 Mrs. Mary E. McClain 1984
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Orsine, Sr. 1967 Mr. & Mrs. Richard K. McDonald 1984
Rev. William L. Roemer 1967 Ms. Catherine L. Phifer 1984
Mr. Thomas R. Rogers 1967 Mr. & Mrs. Patrick J. Reedy 1984
Dr. James H. Babb 1968 Mr. & Mrs. Jeff L. Shriver 1984
Mr. & Mrs. Charles D. Caposell 1968 Mr. George M. Tataseo 1984
Dr. Ellene & Mr. George Contis 1968 Mr. & Mrs. Mark J. Toskin 1984
Mr. Robert L. Krok 1968 Mr. & Mrs. Randall F. Cailor 1985
Mr. James M. McGinn, III 1968 Mr. & Mrs. James Courtwright 1985
Ms. Marilyn J. Palisin 1968 Mr. & Mrs. Pasquale DeChellis 1985
Mr. Richard H. Balestra 1969 Mr. Edward J. Guidos 1985
Dr. Paul D. Biery 1969 Mr. Joseph G. Hamrock, Jr. 1985
Mr. Stephen A. Caruso 1969 Drs. Carmen & Lyn Julius 1985
Mr. J. B. Drummond Jr. 1969 Mr. Michael M. Majecic 1985
Mr. D. Keith Eichhorn 1969 Mr. Thomas Rossman & Dr. Lisa Alvetro-Rossman 1985
Mr. Joseph M. Hovanes 1969 Mr. John W. Shaffer 1985
Mr. Howard Lambert 1969 Mr. Mark A. Stanko 1985
Mr. John C. Landers 1969 Mr. Ernest M. Crist, Jr. 1986
Mr. & Mrs. Donald E. Laughlin 1969 Mr. John M. DeGenova 1986
Mr. Daniel J. Malizia 1969 Ms. Mary A. DiLallo 1986
Mr. William J. Volk 1969 Ms. Debora L. Kucharski 1986
Mr. & Mrs. John B. Yozwiak 1969 Mr. John J. Ambrozy 1987
Dr. & Mrs. Chester A. Amedia, Jr. 1970 Dr. Darlene A. Calhoun 1987
Ms. Laura L. Edwards 1970 Mr. & Mrs. James F. Cochran 1987
Mr. Kenneth J. Endress 1970 Ms. Elizabeth G. Hickson 1987
Mr. John J. Johnson 1970 Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Lewis 1987
Mr. Charles L. Joseph 1970 Mr. Jeffrey S. Pelletier 1987
Mr. Paul J. Little 1970 Mr. Steven D. Beatrice 1988
Mr. & Mrs. John J. Lyda 1970 Mr. & Mrs. Harry C. Bircher 1988
Mr. Thomas S. Novak 1970 Mr. & Mrs. John M. Orwell 1988
Mr. Michael D. Vasilchek 1970 Mr. Michael J. Sprague 1988
Dr. Michael E. Bestic 1971 Ms. Linda M. Taylor 1988
Mr. Raymond J. Briya 1971 Dr. & Mrs. Marc S. Malandro 1989
Mr. John C. Costanza 1971 Mr. Edward J. Miller 1989
Mr. Kenneth T. Gura 1971 Mrs. Pamela R. Petrusko 1989
Dr. Margaret Raub Hunt 1971 Mr. Joseph J. Solomon 1989
Mr. Denton M. Jones 1971 Mr. Rodney W. Stevens 1989
Dr. F. Mark Laskovics 1971 Mr. Paul A. Cefrick 1990
Mr. Lester R. Styers 1971 Mr. & Mrs. Edward T. Kennedy 1990
Miss Theresa L. Vrancich 1971 Jeff & Becky Geltz 1991
Mr. & Mrs. Gary Balog 1972 Mr. Michael J. Senediak 1991
Mr. Andrew J. Brincko 1972 Mr. Athan C. Sarantopoulos 1992
Ms. Kathleen M. Carroll 1972 Mr. Anthony T. Sinopoli 1992
Mr. Gunvant J. Chauhan 1972 Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Dance 1993
Drs. Adam & Christina Costarella 1972 Ms. JoAnne Duncan 1994
Dr. Ronald E. Domen 1972 Mr. Anthony M. Ferlaino, Jr. 1994
Mr. Leonard J. Fumi 1972 Mr. William A. Hiner, Jr. 1995
Mr. Joseph W. Kresovsky 1972 Mr. & Mrs. Daniel E. Sahli 1995
Mr. John C. Peterson 1972 Mr. Regis P. Geisler, III 1996
Dr. Cynthia M. Simpson 1972 Mr. & Mrs. Paul T. Gucwa 1996
Mr. Ronald J. Totten 1972 Mr. Bill Johngrass 1996
Mr. Grant W. Farmer 1973 Mr. Robert C. Patterson, Jr. 1996
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Loveland 1973 Ms. Amy J. Meszaros 1997
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Thornton 1973 Mr. & Mrs. Rodney W. Chunn 1998
Mr. John M. Chupak 1974 Mr. & Mrs. Joseph W. Folk 1998
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald E. Daum 1974 Ms. Carol M. Lamb 1998
Mr. Donald J. Dohallow 1974 Mr. Dale J. Lisko 1998
Mr. Karl H. Krueger 1974 Dr. Hazel Marie 1998
Mr. & Mrs. Leonard M. Leenheer 1974 Mr. Ioannis A. Vamvakis 1998
Mr. John S. Matricardi 1974 Mr. David A. Kemble 1999
Mr. James L. Olsavsky 1974 Catherine & Ronald Zapka 2000
Mr. & Mrs. Steve Rogers 1974 Bradley & Lauren Smith 2001
Mr. & Mrs. Mark G. Shapona 1974 Dr. Thomas P. Wakefield & Dr. Andrea J. Snyder 2002
Dr. & Mrs. Marvin Haire 1975 Dr. Charlene D. Arendas 2004
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Kopac 1975 Ms. Heather Ann Rainwater 2004
Mr. & Mrs. David J. Moore 1975 Ms. Lori A. Hanson 2006
Mr. & Mrs. August J. Selak 1975 Mr. James D. Mamounis, Jr. 2006
Mr. & Mrs. Terry C. Shannon 1975 Mr. John D. Martin 2006
Mr. & Mrs. Gene J. Ameduri 1976 Mr. Jason A. Corman 2009
Mr. Thomas M. Braydich 1976 Ms. Pamela S. Woolensack 2009
Mr. & Mrs. Charles R. Budinsky 1976 Mr. Graham M. Smith 2010
Mr. Vito R. DeBlasio 1976 Mr. Ian A. Peshel 2011

Faculty Donors

Ms. Jenifer A. Miller
Mr. Michael A. Hripko
Mr. Larry Sherer
Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Zitto
Dr. Yong Zhang
Dr. Wade C. Driscoll
Dr. Virgil C. Solomon
Dr. Mavrigian
Dr. Howard D. Mettee
Dr. Gary L. Stanek
Dr. Duane F. Rost
Dr. Deborah S. Mower
Dr. Charles R. Singler
Dr. & Mrs. Raymond E. Beiersdorfer
Dr. & Mrs. Nathan P. Ritchey
Dr. & Mrs. Martin Cala
Dr. & Mrs. Eric J. Wingler

Friends of the College Donors

Anonymous
General Electric Company
General Electric Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel P. Becker
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence F. Klonowski
Mr. Andrew A. Petrella
Mr. David W. Corman
Mr. Loran D. Brooks
Mrs. Mary Ann Jones
Ms. Deborah C. Carney
Ms. Norma C. Anderson
Oberlin College

STEM College donors: January – June, 2012

Alumni Donors

Year Special Thanks to…
1950 Morris, Helen N.
1952 Donegan, James H.
1952 Jones, William G.
1954 Kariotis, Anthony H.
1956 Casey, John Paul
1956 Comparato, Joseph J.
1956 Locke, David P.
1956 Morrissey, Donald R.
1956 Richley, Victor A.
1956 Uray, Charles
1957 Tarantine, Frank J.
1958 Troy, John J.
1959 Brooks, Robert A.
1959 Gerst, Carl W.
1959 Toth, John J.
1960 Buzga, Robert T.
1960 Garver, Donald L.
1960 Lantz, Richard
1960 Wylam, Raymond E.
1961 Hamrock, Bernard J.
1962 D’Onofrio, Sam E.
1962 Ritter, John F.
1963 Gregg, Richard R.
1963 Stancin, John P.
1964 McMahan, Robert C.
1964 Prox, David J.
1965 Cannell, Samuel W.
1965 Kosek, Robert J.
1966 Havas, George
1966 Rodgers, William D.
1968 Gesacion, James N.
1968 Johnston, Daniel B.
1968 Lewis, Charles W.
1968 Tortora, Robert D.
1969 Blice, Dan T.
1969 Eichhorn, D K.
1969 Lambert, Howard E.
1970 Amedia, Marilyn B.
1970 Gayetsky, Joel D.
1970 Grunenwald, Joseph P.
1970 Helm, Patricia L.
1970 Tsikouris, Michael D.
1971 Bestic, Michael E.
1971 Drobik, Michael A.
1971 Hunt, Margaret R.
1971 Lancaster, George E.
1971 Martin, Frank H.
1971 Savage, Mary Lynn
1972 Balog, Lorraine M.
1972 Bednarcik, Gregory M.
1972 Goulish, Robert J.
1972 Patrizi, Robert A.
1972 Rappach, Richard S.
1972 Simpson, Cynthia M.
1973 Lim, Edwin Y.
1973 Petretich, Francis S.
1974 Chupak, John M.
1974 Daum, Ronald E.
1974 Di Iullo, Vito
1974 Kozusko, Thomas V.
1974 Morse, David C.
1974 Repko, Paul V.
1974 Stafford, Joseph D.
1975 Bozin, James A.
1975 George, Donald P.
1975 Novak, Gary S.
1976 Ameduri, Gene J.
1976 Brosko, Mary J.
1976 Tackett, Keith M.
1976 Trock, Susan C.
1977 St. John, Charles E.
1977 Watkins, Richard W.
1978 Culp, Glenda J.
1978 Lessick, James E.
1978 Shanks, Sharon L.
1978 Tucciarone, William A.
1979 Einsiedel, Frank H.
1979 Gibbons, Thomas R.
1979 Ornato, Jan F.
1979 Roach, Mark
1980 Bondor, Steven M.
1980 Brekoski, Charles M.
1980 Eckhardt, Andrew J.
1980 Esenwein, Joann F.
1980 Rakocy, Michael E.
1980 Sheets, Richard T.
1981 Bellini, Suzanne J.
1981 Ferncez, Michael A.
1981 Puskar, John R.
1982 McEvoy, James M.
1982 Scheel, Mark A.
1982 Vincenzini, Ivan J.
1983 Avdey, Paul M.
1983 Ballew, Craig M.
1983 Stine, Frederick J.
1983 Volk-Allen, Marita
1983 Young, George H.
1984 Chrismas, Robert G.
1984 Kassouf, Kamal E.
1984 Kiraly, Patrick S.
1984 Reedy, Patrick J.
1984 Toskin, Mark J.
1985 Bartos, Edward J.
1985 Frank, James M.
1985 Franklin, John W.
1985 Hamrock, Joseph G.
1985 Miller, Scott C.
1985 Pratt, Roy J.
1986 Bufwack, Marlane M.
1986 DeChurch, Robert M.
1987 Hynes, Ronald E.
1987 Lewis, Thomas R.
1988 Carlson, Lori A.
1988 Gealy, Steven W.
1988 Mc Callum, David G.
1988 Pierko, John
1989 Bistransin, Mark W.
1989 Hoffman, Michael S.
1990 Augenstein, Richard J.
1990 Davis, John C.
1990 Zaza, Stephanie
1991 Crittenden, Jerry R.
1991 McKee, Michael J.
1992 Gardner-Spahn, Donna K.
1992 Grayson, Randall J.
1994 Franko, Martin J.
1994 Rogenski, Mark T.
1994 Verenski, Douglas R.
1995 Arundel, Cynthia J.
1995 Sahli, Daniel E.
1996 Patterson, Robert C.
1997 Gray, Denise D.
1997 Janicki, David A.
1997 Korenic, Robert J.
1997 Lopuchovsky, Geoff A.
1998 Dill, Valerie A.
2000 Khalid, Salman M.
2000 Ricciuti, Charisse
2001 Smith, Bradley W.
2002 Detling, Adam J.
2002 Farina, James A.
2003 Luoma, Brian E.
2004 Dreier, Susanne H.
2007 Neiheisel, Joseph E.
2009 Dudt, Jonathan M.
2010 Wajda, Douglas A.
2011 Arthur, Richard E.

Friends of the College

Special Thanks to…
AK Steel Corporation
American Society of Civil Engineers
Anonymous
Campbell Soup Foundation
Casarsa, Rudolph R.
Ciccotelli, Anthony P.
Dawson, Susan M.
Del Monte Foods
Dominion East Ohio
Dominion Foundation
Energy Industries of Ohio
Federated Department Stores
First Energy Foundation
Gant, Christina T.
General Electric Foundation
Hanzely, Stephen
Home Savings & Loan Charitable Foundation
Hull & Associates Inc
IBM Corporation
Johnson Controls Inc
Luggie, Laretta M.
McCullough, Roy D.
ms consultants inc
NorTech
Northrop Grumman Corporation
Omega Laboratories Inc
Panelmatic Youngstown, Inc
Peachman, Jean K.
Rotary Club of Boardman
Roth Bros Inc
Schwebel Baking Company
Turning Foundation
Tyco International Matching Gifts Program
US Steel Corporation
V & M Star
Valley Electrical Consolidated Inc
Will Technology Inc
YSU Arby’s Restaurants
Zitto, Richard J.

Faculty and Staff

Special Thanks to…
Andrews, James H.
Cala, Martin
Crescimanno, Michael J.
Feldmeier, John J.
Martin, Scott C.
Petiya, Sandra J.
Sturrus, William G.

STEM College donors: July – December, 2011

Alumni Donors

Year Special Thanks to… Year Special Thanks to…
2011 Peshel, Ian A. 1977 Secrest, Elizabeth J.
2010 Jerome, Genevieve M. 1976 Braydich, Thomas M.
2010 Stillwagon, Brittany L. 1976 Deblasio, Vito R.
2009 Cross, Erica D. 1976 Vanaman, David C.
2009 Dudt, Jonathan M. 1975 Capuano, Mark A.
2009 Grumley, Michael N. 1975 DeVito, Diana M.
2009 Lisko, Jason G. 1975 Ekoniak, Loretta A.
2009 Shambaugh, Matt B. 1975 Haire, Gwendolyn B.
2009 Woolensack, Pamela S. 1975 Kopac, Robert
2007 Citarella, Kristen L. 1975 Murphy, Thomas A.
2006 Martin, John D. 1975 Selak, August J.
2006 Murphy, Ryan P. 1974 Dohallow, Donald J.
2006 Shifflet, Kevin M. 1974 Evanchan, Nicholas L.
2004 Arendas, Charlene D. 1974 Krueger, Karl H.
2004 Barrett, Brent S. 1974 Leenheer, Leonard M.
2004 DePizzo, Adam N. 1974 Olsavsky, James L.
2004 Khalid, Mohammad A. 1974 Shapona, Mark G.
2004 Rainwater, Heather A. 1973 Durkin, Edward J.
2002 Jaminet, Phillip J. 1973 Evans, William A.
2002 Porter, Erik M. 1973 Iskander, Martha A.
2002 Wakefield, Thomas P. 1973 Loveland, James L.
1999 Kemble, David A. 1973 Mangun, David A.
1998 Chunn, Heather R. 1973 Seifert, Carol A.
1998 Lisko, Dale J. 1972 Carroll, Kathleen M.
1998 Mahone, Bryan E. 1972 Chauhan, Gunvant J.
1998 Marie, Hazel 1972 Danicic, Richard J.
1998 Vamvakis, John A. 1972 Domen, Ronald E.
1997 Johnson, Michele T. 1972 Fumi, Leonard J.
1997 Meszaros, Amy J. 1972 George, Thomas R.
1996 Geisler, Regis P. 1972 Kresovsky, Joseph W.
1995 Allen, William M. 1972 Peterson, John C.
1995 Hiner, William A. 1972 Totten, Ronald J.
1995 Rekstis, Michael C. 1971 Costanza, John C.
1994 Ferlaino, Anthony M. 1971 Gura, Kenneth T.
1992 Sinopoli, Anthony T. 1971 Jones, Denton M.
1992 Vinski, John J. 1971 Laskovics, Frederick M.
1991 Geltz, Rebecca L. 1971 Styers, Lester R.
1991 Senediak, Michael J. 1970 Bochenek, Evelyn G.
1990 Cefrick, Paul A. 1970 Crowley, Kevin J.
1990 Kennedy, Edward T. 1970 Edwards, Laura L.
1990 Liou, Raycharn 1970 Johnson, John J.
1989 Costarell, Michael D. 1970 Joseph, Charles L.
1989 Miller, Edward J. 1970 Little, Paul J.
1989 Solomon, Joseph J. 1970 Luzar, Michael J.
1989 Stevens, Rodney W. 1970 Novak, Thomas S.
1988 Beatrice, Steven D. 1970 Singer, Mark A.
1988 Brown, Evan R. 1970 Vasilchek, Michael D.
1988 Sprague, Michael J. 1969 Biery, Paul D.
1987 Ambrozy, John J. 1969 Caruso, Stephen A.
1987 Cochran, James F. 1969 Craig, Charles E.
1987 Dailey, Helen M. 1969 Drummond, J B
1987 Meser, John V. 1969 Landers, John C.
1987 Ramunno, David A. 1969 Laughlin, Donald E.
1986 Anzevino, Judy K. 1969 Malizia, Daniel J.
1986 Crist, Ernest M. 1969 Rishel, Gerald E.
1986 DeGenova, John M. 1969 Volk, William J.
1986 DiLallo, Mary A. 1968 Babb, James H.
1986 Engle, Jeanette S. 1968 Caposell, Charles D.
1986 Klein, Edward 1968 Contis, Ellene T.
1986 Smrek, Randall G. 1968 Krok, Robert L.
1985 Cailor, Randall F. 1968 McGinn, James M.
1985 DeChellis, Pasquale 1968 Palisin, Marilyn J.
1985 Julius, Carmen J. 1967 Fredrick, Raymond A.
1985 Majecic, Michael M. 1967 Mayer, Robert G.
1985 Rossman, Thomas M. 1967 Orsine, James L.
1985 Stanko, Mark A. 1967 Roemer, William L.
1984 Darwish, Mohamed S. 1967 Rogers, Thomas R.
1984 De Niro, Gregory J. 1966 Flyak, George E.
1984 George, Thomas E. 1966 Sandstrom, Paul H.
1984 Kramer, Glenn M. 1966 Venger, Irving B.
1984 McDonald, Richard K. 1966 York, Alan J.
1984 Phifer, Catherine L. 1965 Ciminero, Ronald N.
1984 Quaranta, John D. 1965 Fillmore, Robert F.
1984 Reedy, Patrick J. 1965 Fitzgerald, Kenneth H.
1984 Reedy, William J. 1965 Hovis, Robert A.
1984 Tataseo, George M. 1965 Wilber, Kenneth A.
1983 Ceremuga, Lorie L. 1965 Zoccali, Joseph
1983 Chachko, William J. 1964 Harley, John P.
1983 Costarell, Faye 1964 Ziemianski, Thomas G.
1983 Dombrowe, Robert J. 1963 Cook, Donald G.
1983 Nobile, Joseph A. 1963 Fox, Kenneth K.
1983 Yannarella, Thomas L. 1963 Kissel, Nancy J.
1982 Cappuzzello, Joseph G. 1963 Messina, Salvatore
1982 Chang, Tsu-Liang 1962 Balazs, Conrad F.
1982 Esterly, Donna J. 1962 Banic, Carl V.
1982 Henninger, Mark E. 1962 Bizzarri, Ronald E.
1982 Hollenbeck, Dennis W. 1962 Duesing, Richard W.
1982 Kenner, Marilyn S. 1962 Grdenick, Joseph W.
1982 Lucia, Pat 1962 Koebel, Lynn
1982 Stamm, Del C. 1962 Rohovsky, Joseph E.
1981 Clowes, Josephine A. 1962 Zogakis, Thomas G.
1981 Fammartino-Fark, Cynthia P. 1961 Bostard, Robert C.
1981 Faustino, Patrick J. 1961 Brooks, Joyce E.
1981 Gurlea, Lawrence P. 1961 Catullo, Joseph F.
1981 Lawrentz, Douglas L. 1961 DeWoody, James T.
1981 Markusic, Janis S. 1961 DiLoreto, Larry J.
1981 Tillery, Timothy G. 1961 Herbert, David N.
1981 Tirpack, Mark A. 1961 Kicz, John A.
1980 Conzett, Kimberly A. 1961 McGill, Richard A.
1980 Cook, William R. 1961 Rearick, Donald L.
1980 Demart, Robert J. 1961 Serjak, William A.
1980 King, David E. 1961 Sevenich, Paul R.
1980 Ponikvar, Philip E. 1960 Bell, Mattie P.
1980 Rohr, Timothy P. 1960 Quilty, James F.
1980 Rohrbaugh, John P. 1959 Criscione, James S.
1980 Tucker, Maureen E. 1959 Cunningham, Dale E.
1980 Zirafi, Christine M. 1959 Lightner, John F.
1979 Condo, Edward P. 1959 Ritchie, John S.
1979 Dannessa, Dominic A. 1958 Zbell, Richard P.
1979 Finneran, Matthew P. 1957 Julian, John P.
1979 Konik, David J. 1956 Melillo, Ray T.
1979 Koutsourais, Michael C. 1956 Richley, Victor A.
1979 Marcinak, John F. 1956 Schott, Lester E.
1978 Belle, Thomas J. 1955 DeHoff, Robert T.
1978 Chizmar, John E. 1955 Ziemianski, Joseph A.
1978 Hake, Mary F. 1953 Doria, Edward L.
1978 Murphy, Charles J. 1953 Gundry, David R.
1977 Benner, Richard D. 1952 Gurgiolo, Salvador V.
1977 Boron, Michael J. 1951 Bova, Eugene S.
1977 Ciavarella, Angelo L. 1950 Alexoff, Carl
1977 Nardelli, Christy A. 1950 Duesing, Frank R.
1977 Nicalek, Richard A.

Donor Friends of the College

Special Thanks to… Special Thanks to…
Abraham, Martin A. Miller, Jenifer A.
Anonymous Reedy, Joseph D.
Anzevino, Betty Ritchey, Nathan P.
Brooks, Loran D. Sauer, Kurt
Cala, Martin Scannella, William J.
Cooper, Chester R. Schkurko, Nick M.
Dawson, Toby Sherer, Larry C.
Dobosh, William J. Shipka, Thomas A.
Douglass, Andrew J. Siman, Matthew
Ford, Judith A. Singler, Charles R.
Furlong, Joseph A. Solomon, Virgil C.
Hripko, Michael A. Spiegel, Leonard B.
Jagatich, Carl T. Stanek, Gary L.
Jones, Mary Ann Sverre, John D.
Joseph, Joseph T. Varsho, Sean A.
Kestner, Jane E. Whipkey, Nell G.
Klonowski, Lawrence F. Wilson, Brian L.
Knapp, Nathan A. Wilson, Donald E.
Kolat, Chad M. Wingler, Eric J.
Kolat, Sally J. Wright, Barbara L.
Langer, David B. Yaro, Stanley R.
Lundquist, Ingrid A. Yingst, Ralph E.
Mavrigian, Gus Yozwiak, James J.
Mettee, Howard D. Zeller, Matthias
Mika, John P. Zitto, Richard J.
Mika, Mary L.

Corporate Donors

Special Thanks to… Special Thanks to…
Applied Systems and Technology Transfer North Jackson Hydraulics Inc
Dogwood Trace Neighborhood Association Procter & Gamble
Dominion Foundation YSU Retirees Association
General Electric Foundation AT & T Foundation
Ironworkers Local 207 General Motors Foundation

STEM College donors: January – June, 2011

Alumni Donors

Year Special Thanks to… Year Special Thanks to…
2011 Arthur, Richard E. 1979 Ornato, Jan F.
2000 Khalid, Salman M. 1978 Culp, Glenda J.
2000 Ricciuti, Charisse 1978 Lugibihl, Jay R.
2000 Slanina, John B. 1978 Shanks, Sharon L.
1997 Korenic, Robert J. 1977 Boron, Michael J.
1996 Gardner, Jeffrey S. 1977 St. John, Charles E.
1995 Kosinski, Marly A. 1976 Ameduri, Gene J.
1995 Rekstis, Michael C. 1976 Tackett, Keith M.
1995 Tirak, Michael A. 1975 George, Donald P.
1994 Franko, Martin J. 1975 Murphy, Thomas A.
1992 Brenner, Craig J. 1975 Pierce, Gary D.
1992 Gardner-Spahn, Donna K. 1974 Chupak, John M.
1992 Sarantopoulos, Athan C. 1974 Delisio, Eugene D.
1992 Webster, Larry A. 1974 Kozusko, Thomas V.
1991 Crittenden, Jerry R. 1974 Quaranta, Joseph E.
1991 McKee, Michael J. 1973 Lim, Edwin Y.
1991 Senediak, Michael J. 1973 Loveland, James L.
1991 Vasbinder, Bruce A. 1973 Mariotti, William J.
1990 Cefrick, Paul A. 1973 Petretich, Francis S.
1990 Lengyel, Michael J. 1972 Bednarcik, Gregory M.
1990 Smith, Daniel A. 1972 Farina, James A.
1990 Uysal, Tugrul A. 1972 Olenick, Stephen M.
1989 Bistransin, Mark W. 1972 Patrizi, Robert A.
1989 Hoffman, Michael S. 1972 Simpson, Cynthia M.
1989 Solomon, Joseph J. 1971 Drobik, Michael A.
1988 Gealy, Steven W. 1971 Hamrock, Thomas W.
1988 Pierko, John 1971 Lancaster, George E.
1988 Rek, Bradley R. 1971 Martin, Frank H.
1987 Ambrozy, John J. 1971 Savage, Mary Lynn
1987 Ramunno, David A. 1970 Burke, John J.
1987 Ries, Cynthia A. 1970 Charniga, Lawrence J.
1986 Crist, Ernest M. 1970 Gehring, John H.
1986 Hrosch, Paul J. 1969 Blice, Dan T.
1986 Reed, J D. 1969 Eichhorn, D K.
1986 Rolfe, John E. 1968 Caposell, Charles D.
1985 DeChellis, Pasquale 1968 Johnston, Daniel B.
1985 Hamrock, Joseph G. 1968 Palisin, Marilyn J.
1984 Cerminara, Joseph F. 1965 Centofanti, Louis F.
1984 Chrismas, Robert G. 1965 Donatelli, Daniel E.
1984 McDonald, Richard K. 1965 Zoccali, Joseph
1984 Phifer, Catherine L. 1964 McMahan, Robert C.
1984 Reedy, Patrick J. 1964 Prox, David J.
1983 Amendolea, Richard M. 1963 Messina, Salvatore
1983 Volk-Allen, Marita 1962 Chrobak, Theodore S.
1982 Gallagher, Dennis L. 1961 Catullo, Joseph F.
1982 Kenner, Marilyn S. 1961 McGill, Richard A.
1982 Kolacz, John S. 1960 Buzga, Robert T.
1982 Lucia, Pat 1960 Lake, David S.
1981 Fitch, Nancy A. 1960 Quilty, James F.
1981 Lawrentz, Douglas L. 1960 Wylam, Raymond E.
1981 Puskar, John R. 1959 Ritchie, John S.
1981 Sabatino, David M. 1958 Ference, Donald J.
1980 Bondor, Steven M. 1958 Troy, John J.
1980 Brekoski, Charles M. 1950 Alexoff, Carl
1980 Starr, Robert A. 1950 Morris, Helen N.

Donor Friends of the College

Special Thanks to… Special Thanks to…
Andrews, James H. Lundquist, Ingrid A.
Anonymous, . McCullough, Roy D.
Casarsa, Rudolph R. Peachman, Jean K.
Crescimanno, Michael J. Petrella, Andrew A.
Daisey, Joseph S. Ritchey, Nathan P.
DeMatteo, Karen J. Sherer, Larry
Driscoll, Wade C. Simon, Jeffrey M.
Gant, Bradley T. Spalsbury, Angela S.
Kropolinsky, John N. Stanek, Gary L.
Luggie, Laretta M.

Corporate Donors

Special Thanks to… Special Thanks to…
A P O’Horo Company Lockheed Martin
AK Steel Corporation NorTech
Altronic Inc Northrop Grumman Corporation
American Society of Metals-Warren Chapte Philips Electronics North America Corpor
Boardman Rotary Club Plasticolors, Inc.
Campbell Soup Foundation Redex Industries Inc
Davis International Roth Bros Inc
Dominion East Ohio Schwebel Baking Company
Dominion Foundation Sherman Creative Promotions Inc
Environmental Specialists, Inc. Time Warner Cable
First Energy Foundation Turning Technologies LLC
Founders Service & MFG Co Inc Tyco International Matching Gifts Progra
General Electric Foundation US Steel Corporation
Hershey Foods Corporation V & M Star
Highmark Will Technology Inc
Home Savings & Loan Charitable Foundatio Youngstown Area Physics Alliance
Honda of America Mfg Inc Youngstown Thermal LLC
Hynes Industries YSU Arby’s Restaurants
IBM Corporation
Johnson Controls Inc